Your request is being processed.
onload  
Item has been added successfully

Your cart contains:
Quantity: 
Subtotal: 


 
 
 
Your Cart
is Empty

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1

suggested retail price: $290.28 You Save $72.57
25
%
Off
ships free SHOP.CA Price: $217.71
Earn up to: $10.89 Rewards


In Stock In Stock - free shipping & easy returns -
Add to My List:

Cisco Other Networking Products at SHOP.CA

Other Networking Products


Highlights

-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.

-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.

-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.

-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.



Product Overview

Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Product Info

  • Product ID: 22075015
  • SKU: MGBLX1
  • Supplied By: Cisco Canada

Shipping & Returns

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1 Customer Reviews

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1


Please wait while we perform your request.

There are currently no reviews for this product. To be the first to review this product, Login or Register


Please wait while we perform your request.
Select reviews which match your interests.
Browsing History onload