Your request is being processed.
Google+Pinterest
Hide

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1

suggested retail price: $290.28 You Save $72.57
25
%
Off
ships free SHOP.CA Price: $217.71
Earn up to 3,255 Aeroplan Miles Distinction Aeroplan members earn an additional 217 Miles


Add to My List:

Description

Other Networking Products


Highlights

-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.

-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.

-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.

-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.



Product Overview

Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


About Cisco

With SHOP.CA, have fun with your friends while you shop online and earn credit on products like Cisco. Becoming a member at SHOP.CA is also free! So what are you waiting for Canada? SHOP HAPPY online at SHOP.CA

Continue Shopping:

Cisco Other Networking Products
Shop all Other Networking Products

Product Info

  • Product ID: 22075015
  • SKU: MGBLX1
  • Supplied By: Cisco Canada

Shipping & Returns

  • Item available as a subscription order
    To automatically re-order this item before you run out, select the subscription order option during checkout.

  • Shipping:  Leaves warehouse within 15 business days
  • Returns:   FREE returns, up to 365 days after purchase
  • Shipping Details »   Return Policy Details »

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1 Customer Reviews


Browsing History onload