Departments
Brands
[ { "catentry_id" : "3688575", "partnumber" : "", "thumbnail" : "/wcsstore/shopdotca///img3.shopimg.ca/content/thumb/22075015_main_thumb.jpeg", "buyable" : "false", "Attributes" : { } } ]

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

 | Read a Review  | Write a Review
MSRP: $290.28
$217.71
Free Shipping
Earn up to 1,017 Aeroplan Miles
Distinction Aeroplan members earn an additional 217 Miles
OUT OF STOCK
Create a new list
Create a new list
Create a Wishlist
X
Item has been added successfully
Your cart contains:
Quantity: 
Subtotal: 
Continue Shopping
Checkout Now
PayPal can not be used for subscriptions.
Protect Your Purchase
Earn up to 2,034 Aeroplan Miles
Distinction Aeroplan members earn an additional 434 Miles
Description

Other Networking Products

Highlights

-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.

-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.

-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.

-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.



Product Overview

Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Continue Shopping:

Cisco Other Networking Products
Shop all Other Networking Products

Product Info
  • Product ID: 22075015
  • SKU: MGBLX1
  • Supplied By: Cisco Canada
Shipping & Returns
Customer Reviews
 | Read a Review  | Write a Review