Departments
Brands
[ { "catentry_id" : "207915", "partnumber" : "", "thumbnail" : "/wcsstore/shopdotca///img1.shopimg.ca/content/thumb/21429255_main_thumb.jpeg", "buyable" : "false", "Attributes" : { } } ]

CablesToGo 1m 10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 | Read a Review  | Write a Review
Regular Price:
$20.87
Save
Off
 |  Free Shipping
OUT OF STOCK
Create a new list
Create a new list
Create a Wishlist
X
Item has been added successfully
Your cart contains:
Quantity: 
Subtotal: 
Continue Shopping
Checkout Now
PayPal can not be used for subscriptions.
Protect Your Purchase
Earn up to 820 Aeroplan Miles
Distinction Aeroplan members earn an additional 20 Miles
Description

Computer Cables & Adapters

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.



Features:



- Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications

- Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

- Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

- Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship



Specifications:



- Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC

- Type: Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex

- Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm

- 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

- Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

- Jacket color: Aqua

About Cables To Go

With SHOP.CA, have fun with your friends while you shop online and earn rewards on products like Cables To Go. SHOP.CA is Canada's biggest online retailer, with millions of products and thousands of brands. Join the SHOP.CA revolution!

Continue Shopping:

Cables To Go Computer Cables
Shop all Computer Cables

Product Info
Shipping & Returns
Customer Reviews
 | Read a Review  | Write a Review

Questions & Answers