Your request is being processed.
onload Cart  
Item has been added successfully

Your cart contains:
Quantity: 
Subtotal: 


Account
Help
Search
 
 
 

Cables To Go CablesToGo 1m 10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 33051

ships free SHOP.CA Price: $20.87
Earn up to 300 Aeroplan Miles Distinction Aeroplan members earn an additional 20 Miles


Add to My List:

Description

Computer Cables & Adapters


Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.



Features:



- Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications

- Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

- Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

- Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship



Specifications:



- Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC

- Type: Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex

- Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm

- 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

- Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

- Jacket color: Aqua




Continue Shopping:

Cables To Go Computer Cables & Adapters
Shop all Computer Cables & Adapters

Product Info

Shipping & Returns

Cables To Go CablesToGo 1m 10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 33051 Customer Reviews


Browsing History onload